Merrit Schools Bus Schedules 2021 – 2022

BUS NO. A3580 DOUGLAS LAKE 58DL

AMDRIVER: BRIANPM
7:18Home Ranch (2664 Home Ranch Lane)4:16
7:28Cattle Guard – Douglas Lk Rd4:06
7:30Junction-Douglas Lake Rd & Minnie Lk Rd
7:339452 Spahomin Road4:00
7:34McRae Turnaround (9511 Spahomin Cr. Road)3:59
7:38Junction-Douglas Lake Rd & Minnie Lk Rd3:56
7:40Diamond G Ranch3:55
7:41Alexander Road3:54
 Corral Road3:52
7:57(Hillside Road) Health Center3:40
8:25Merritt Secondary School3:13
8:27Merritt Central Elementary3:12
8:30Collettville Elementary
 PM ONLY 
Nicola Canford Elementary 1st Stop2:40
Saskatoon & Hummingbird 1st Stop2:45
Hummingbird-Yap Skim 2nd Stop2:47
Yap Skim-Aberdeen 3rd stop2:49
2725 Aberdeen Road2:51
Nicola Canford Elementary 2nd Stop2:57
Shulus Arena3:00
Shulus Health Centre3:01
Mamit Lake Road3:02
Merritt Central Elementary3:12
Merritt Secondary School3:13

BUS NO. 17581 14 MILE/NOOAITCH 58FMN

AM DRIVER: SHANEPM
7:22Shackan Community Hall (4943 Highway 8)4:20
7:25Chief Anthony Joe Bridge4:15
7:32Dot Ranch (west)4:06
7:403681 Highway 84:00
7:423296 Highway 83:57
7:482985 Highway 83:55
7:49Nooaitch Band Hall3:50
7:52Church Hill3:47
7:55Shackelly/Petit Creek3:44
7:582760 Petit Creek3:41
8:01Sunshine Valley West (Spius)3:39
8:07Sunshine Valley East (Miller Estates)3:37
8:09Marshall Road3:35
8:12Nicola Canford Elementary3:33
Coyle Road3:28
8:27Merritt Secondary School3:15
8:29Merritt Central Elementary
8:33Collettville Elementary
8:40SCIDES3:00

BUS NO. 20584 NICOLA LAKE/QUILCHENA 58NL

AMDRIVER: MARYANNPM
7:48Quilchena Reserve3:55
7:49Lakeview Store3:54
7:50First driveway past lakeview store3:53
7:51Saddleman Road3:52
7:52Lindley’s (by Douglas Lake turnoff)3:50
7:54Old Nicola Trail3:49
7:55Huber’s3:48
7:57Quilchena Store3:46
8:09Nicola Cutoff Road3:35
8:08Nicola Ranch3:36
8:20Merritt Secondary School (Front AM/Back PM)3:20
Merritt Bench Elementary3:10
8:22Merritt Central Elementary3:05
8:25Collettville Elementary3:00

BUS NO. 17580  MAMIT LAKE  58ML

AMDRIVER- THOMPM
7:40Left Field Cider House3:50
7:41Mamit Lake Trailer Park3:47
7:419311 Mamit Lake Road3:49
7:42Schmidt Driveway3:48
7:439677 Highway 97C3:46
7:45Beech Road3:45
7:48Steffens Road3:40
7:528 Mile Corner3:35
8:02131E Highway 97 C3:25
8:05Band Office (181 Hwy 8)3:21
8:06Lower Nicola Fire Hall3:20
8:07158 Highway 83:19
8:08Hard Hat Ranch (#56 Hwy 8)3:18
8:10780 Highway 83:15
8:15Merritt Secondary School3:10
8:20Merritt Central Elementary3:00
8:25Collettville Elementary3:05

BUS NO. 20580 LOWER NICOLA 58LN

AMDRIVER: SONYAPM
 ROUTE A 
7:29Shuter’s3:25
7:31Mamit Lake Road
7:33LNIB Office3:30
7:35Lower Nicola Fire Hall3:32
7:38Lower Nicola Trailer Park3:35
7:43Saskatoon & Hummingbird 1st stop3:43
7:45Hummingbird-Yap Skim 2nd stop3:44
7:46Yap skim-Aberdeen 3rd Stop3:45
7:472725 Aberdeen Road3:47
7:52Nicola Canford Elementary
 ROUTE B 
8:00Turner3:38
7:54Earnshaw (Smith Pioneer Park)3:39
7:55Whinney3:40
7:56Anderson St. & Aberdeen3:41
7:58Corkle & Woodward3:53
7:59Smith & Dodding3:55
8:01Coyle Place3:36
8:03L.N. Trailer Park3:34
8:06Shuter’s
8:16Merritt Secondary School (in back)3:20
8:21Coquihalla Middle School3:10
8:30Merritt Bench Elementary
8:40Collettville Elementary2:55

BUS NO. 20582    COLDWATER/KINGSVALE 58CWK

AMDRIVER: KEITHPM
7:47Patchet Road3:45
7:50835 Coldwater Road3:47
7:54Opie’s3:32
7:56Spahan3:30
7:59100 Coldwater Road3:26
8:01Fox Farm/Coldwater3:22
8:02920 Coldwater Road3:18
8:05Sunnyview/Ponderosa3:15
8:15Merritt Secondary School3:06
8:20Merritt Central Elementary3:13
8:25Collettville Elementary3:00

updated January 2021

Princeton Schools Bus Schedules 2021 – 2022

BUS NO. 20581 HWY #40 – OSPREY LAKE
“ELEPHANT BUS”

AMDRIVER: Monica JuneauPM
6:25Leave/Return Shop5:15
7:314282 Highway 404:09
7:334168 Highway 404:07
7:35Link Lake Road4:04
7:393598 Highway 403:59
7:43Jellico Road3:53
7:472797 Highway 403:46
7:48Pinewood Drive3:45
7:49 2581 Highway 403:44
7:502548 Highway 403:43
7:54Erris Fire Hall3:41
8:021752 Highway 403:37
8:081168 Highway 403:30
8:10 Hembrie Mtn Road 3:28
8:14Huey Road3:23
8:16Nelson Road3:22
8:17Rainbow Lake3:21
8:22Princeton Secondary School3:15
8:30Tapton Avenue3:10
8:35Vermilion Forks Elementary3:05

BUS NO. 17582 OLD HEDLEY ROAD + HWY 3 EAST
“PUPPY BUS”

AMDRIVER: Ron RochePM
7:05Leave/Return Shop4:30
7:271428 Old Hedley Road4:10
7:281398 Old Hedley Road4:08
7:291386 Old Hedley Road4:07
7:351104 Old Hedley Road4:01
7:361029 Old Hedley Road4:00
7:371028 Old Hedley Road3:59
7:40570 Old Hedley Road3:52
7:41558 Old Hedley Road3:51
7:43382 Old Hedley Road3:48
7:46East Princeton 8th Ave3:46
7:58Copper Mountain/E Similkameen Road3:44
8:05Taylors Mill3:34
8:10San Ang (1st Stop)3:40
8:12San Ang (2nd Stop)3:36
8:15Pines Trailer Park3:33
8:20Vermilion Forks Elementary3:28
8:30Princeton Secondary School3:15
8:35John Allison Elementary3:05

BUS NO. 20583 TULAMEEN – COALMONT
“KITTY BUS”

AM DRIVER: Mark HowarthPM
7:05Leave/Return Shop4:28
7:45Tulameen Store3:52
7:48Colins Gulch Road3:49
7:55Coalmont Store3:42
8:11Lind Road3:26
8:12218 Coalmont Road3:25
8:15Deer View Estates3:22
8:19Lions Park3:18
8:23Princeton Secondary School3:15
8:33Vermilion Forks Elementary3:05

BUS NO. A6580  HIGHWAY 5A & HWY 3 WEST
“HORSE BUS”

AMDRIVER- Sylvia MetcalfPM
7:20Leave/Return Shop4:15
7:381290 Highway 5A (1st Stop)4:04
7:391215 Highway 5A4:03
7:417 Mile4:01
7:421040 Highway 5A3:59
7:44Summer Creek Road3:58
7:45681 Highway 5A3:57
7:46Belfort Road3:56
7:50450 Highway 5A3:55
7:51423 Highway 5A3:54
7:52Sunflower Estates Road3:53
7:53320 Highway 5A3:52
Cedar Creek Road3:49
7:57Auburn Crescent3:46
8:05Wright road3:41
8:10Westridge3:31
8:15Vermilion Forks Elementary3:26
8:18Tapton Ave3:23
8:25Princeton Secondary School3:15
8:30John Allison Elementary3:05